atletizmdunyasi.com: Home Page

2017 Performance List - Women

100 metres
Mark Wind Competitor Venue Date
1. 10.95 +0.8 Dafne Schippers (NED) Azusa, CA 14.04.2017
2. 11.00 +0.7 Deajah Stevens (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
3. 11.06 +0.7 Ariana Washington (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
4. 11.07 +2.0 Aleia Hobbs (USA) Baton Rouge, LA 08.04.2017
5. 11.07 +1.8 Barbara Pierre (USA) Greensboro, NC 15.04.2017
6. 11.08 +0.8 Tianna Bartoletta (USA) Azusa, CA 14.04.2017
7. 11.09 +0.6 Desiree Henry (GBR) Azusa, CA 14.04.2017
8. 11.09 +0.7 Kortnei Johnson (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
9. 11.10 +1.8 Ashley Henderson (USA) San Diego (SDSU), CA 25.03.2017
10. 11.10 +0.6 Morolake Akinosun (USA) Austin (Myers Stadium), TX 01.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
200 metres
Mark Wind Competitor Venue Date
1. 22.29 +1.4 Dafne Schippers (NED) Azusa, CA 14.04.2017
2. 22.31 -0.6 Deajah Stevens (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
3. 22.57 +0.5 Shericka Jackson (JAM) Kingston (NS), JAM 15.04.2017
4. 22.59 -0.6 Deanna Hill (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
5. 22.60 +1.6 Veronica Campbell-Brown (JAM) Gainesville, FL 30.03.2017
6. 22.60 +0.4 Gabrielle Thomas (USA) Gainesville, FL 31.03.2017
7. 22.60 +1.0 Felicia Brown (USA) St. George's (National Stadium) 08.04.2017
8. 22.67 +0.6 Shakima Wimbley (USA) Coral Gables, FL 08.04.2017
9. 22.68 +1.8 Candace Hill (USA) Los Angeles (Drake Stadium), CA 08.04.2017
10. 22.69 +1.4 Desiree Henry (GBR) Azusa, CA 14.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
400 metres
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 50.04 Quanera Hayes (USA) Coral Gables, FL 08.04.2017
2. 50.32 A Lydia Jele (BOT) Pretoria (Tuks) 25.03.2017
3. 50.98 Kendall Ellis (USA) Baton Rouge, LA 08.04.2017
4. 51.12 Jaide Stepter (USA) Los Angeles (Drake Stadium), CA 08.04.2017
5. 51.50 A Kabange Mupopo (ZAM) Ndola 11.03.2017
6. 51.63 Phyllis Francis (USA) Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 08.04.2017
7. 51.65 Morgan Mitchell (AUS) Canberra (AISAT) 11.03.2017
8. 51.70 Verone Chambers (JAM) Kingston (NS), JAM 08.04.2017
9. 51.81 Amalie Iuel (NOR) Los Angeles (Loker Stadium), CA 18.03.2017
10. 51.85 Daina Harper (USA) Waco, TX 08.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
800 metres
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 1:59.10 Raevyn Rogers (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
2. 1:59.54 Laura Roesler (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
3. 2:00.12 Rose Mary Almanza (CUB) La Habana (Estadio Panamericano) 17.03.2017
4. 2:00.38 Chanelle Price (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
5. 2:00.41 Chrishuna Williams (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
6. 2:00.75 Natoya Goule (JAM) Coral Gables, FL 25.03.2017
7. 2:01.10 Kendra Chambers (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
8. 2:01.43 Jazmine Fray (USA) Los Angeles (Drake Stadium), CA 15.04.2017
9. 2:01.46 Keely Small (AUS) Canberra (AISAT) 11.03.2017
10. 2:01.51 Shea Collinsworth (USA) Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 08.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
1500 metres
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 4:08.98 Linden Hall (AUS) Melbourne (Albert Park) 26.02.2017
2. 4:12.19 Carsyn Koch (USA) Azusa, CA 14.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
One mile
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 4:26.53 Sarah MacPherson (CAN) Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 08.04.2017
2. 4:27.33 Madeline Strandemo (USA) Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 08.04.2017
3. 4:31.27 Geneviève Lalonde (CAN) Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 08.04.2017
4. 4:31.99 Ashleigh Warner (USA) Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 08.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
5000 metres
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 15:13.39 Rosemary Monica Wanjiru (KEN) Kumamoto 01.04.2017
2. 15:23.48 Yui Fukuda (JPN) Torrance (El Camino), CA 14.04.2017
3. 15:30.0 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (KEN) Mumias 15.04.2017
4. 15:35.55 Allie Buchalski (USA) Raleigh, NC 24.03.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
10000 metres
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 31:58.99 Anna Rohrer (USA) Palo Alto, CA 31.03.2017
2. 31:59.88 Stephanie Bruce (USA) Palo Alto, CA 31.03.2017
3. 32:10.59 Eilish McColgan (GBR) Palo Alto, CA 31.03.2017
4. 32:11.67 Trihas Gebre (ESP) Huelva (Estadio Iberoamericano) 08.04.2017
5. 32:11.80 Charlotte Taylor (GBR) Palo Alto, CA 31.03.2017
6. 32:16.78 Kellyn Taylor (USA) Palo Alto, CA 31.03.2017
7. 32:17.73 Carla Salomé Rocha (POR) Huelva (Estadio Iberoamericano) 08.04.2017
8. 32:27.88 Catarina Ribeiro (POR) Huelva (Estadio Iberoamericano) 08.04.2017
9. 32:40.84 Inês Monteiro (POR) Huelva (Estadio Iberoamericano) 08.04.2017
10. 32:50.70 Bethany Sachtleben (USA) Palo Alto, CA 31.03.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
Half Marathon
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 1:04:52 Joyciline Jepkosgei (KEN) Praha 01.04.2017
2. 1:05:06 Peres Jepchirchir (KEN) Ras Al Khaimah 10.02.2017
3. 1:05:13 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany (KEN) Ras Al Khaimah 10.02.2017
4. 1:05:22 Violah Jepchumba (KEN) Praha 01.04.2017
5. 1:06:08 Joyciline Jepkosgei (KEN) Ras Al Khaimah 10.02.2017
6. 1:06:43 Jemima Jelagat Sumgong (KEN) Ras Al Khaimah 10.02.2017
7. 1:06:50 Tirunesh Dibaba (ETH) Ras Al Khaimah 10.02.2017
8. 1:06:58 Fancy Chemutai (KEN) Praha 01.04.2017
9. 1:07:35 Brigit Chepchirchir Kosgei (KEN) Verbania 05.03.2017
10. 1:07:42 Ruth Chepngetich (KEN) Milano 19.03.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
Marathon
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 2:19:47 Sarah Chepchirchir (KEN) Tokyo 26.02.2017
2. 2:20:55 Purity Cherotich Rionoripo (KEN) Paris 09.04.2017
3. 2:20:59 Agnes Jeruto Barsosio (KEN) Paris 09.04.2017
4. 2:21:17 Eunice Jepkirui Kirwa (BRN) Nagoya 12.03.2017
5. 2:21:19 Berhane Dibaba (ETH) Tokyo 26.02.2017
6. 2:21:22 Flomena Cheyech Daniel (KEN) Paris 09.04.2017
7. 2:21:36 Yuka Ando (JPN) Nagoya 12.03.2017
8. 2:21:37 Visiline Jepkesho (KEN) Paris 09.04.2017
9. 2:22:36 Worknesh Degefa (ETH) Dubai 20.01.2017
10. 2:22:51 Yebrgual Melese (ETH) Paris 09.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
3000 metres steeplechase
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 9:43.65 Elinor Purrier (USA) Providence, RI 15.04.2017
2. 9:44.09 Victoria Mitchell (AUS) Sydney (SOPAC) 02.04.2017
3. 9:50.60 Tori Gerlach (USA) Lewisburg, PA 14.04.2017
4. 9:51.09 Alicja Konieczek (POL) Torrance (El Camino), CA 14.04.2017
5. 9:53.14 Jamie Cheever (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 14.04.2017
6. 9:53.67 Tatiane da Silva (BRA) Buenos Aires (CENARD) 30.03.2017
7. 9:54.35 Belén Casetta (ARG) Buenos Aires (CENARD) 30.03.2017
8. 9:55.61 Allie Ostrander (USA) Palo Alto, CA 31.03.2017
9. 9:56.47 Stella Radford (AUS) Sydney (SOPAC) 02.04.2017
10. 9:56.55 Alexina Wilson (USA) Palo Alto, CA 31.03.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
100 metres hurdles
Mark Wind Competitor Venue Date
1. 12.63 A +1.3 Oluwatobiloba Amusan (NGR) El Paso, TX 25.03.2017
2. 12.68 +0.4 Sharika Nelvis (USA) St. George's (National Stadium) 08.04.2017
3. 12.69 +2.0 Alaysha Johnson (USA) Gainesville, FL 31.03.2017
4. 12.69 +2.0 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (PUR) Gainesville, FL 31.03.2017
5. 12.74 +1.6 Sally Pearson (AUS) Sydney (SOPAC) 02.04.2017
6. 12.78 +0.6 Kori Carter (USA) Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 18.03.2017
7. 12.78 +1.8 Danielle Williams (JAM) Charlotte, NC 08.04.2017
8. 12.79 +1.2 Christina Manning (USA) Columbia, SC 15.04.2017
9. 12.80 -0.3 Rushelle Burton (JAM) Austin (Myers Stadium), TX 01.04.2017
10. 12.81 +0.4 Queen Harrison (USA) St. George's (National Stadium) 08.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
400 metres hurdles
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 54.78 Ashley Spencer (USA) St. George's (National Stadium) 08.04.2017
2. 54.88 Leah Nugent (JAM) St. George's (National Stadium) 08.04.2017
3. 55.38 Amalie Iuel (NOR) Baton Rouge, LA 08.04.2017
4. 55.45 Oluwakemi Adekoya (BRN) Potchefstroom (Puk McCarthur) 04.04.2017
5. 55.51 Anna Cockrell (USA) Baton Rouge, LA 08.04.2017
6. 55.67 Sage Watson (CAN) Fort Worth (Lowdon Track), TX 15.04.2017
7. 55.79 Kori Carter (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
8. 55.97 Lauren Wells (AUS) Canberra (AISAT) 11.03.2017
9. 56.05 Nikita Tracey (JAM) Kingston (NS), JAM 15.04.2017
10. 56.10 Yanique Haye (JAM) Greensboro, NC 15.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:58
Shot put
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 18.54 Michelle Carter (USA) Austin (Myers Stadium), TX 15.04.2017
2. 18.51 Raven Saunders (USA) Oxford, MS 25.03.2017
3. 18.37 Felisha Johnson (USA) Muncie, IN 15.04.2017
4. 18.19 Jeneva Stevens (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
5. 18.15 Ka Bian (CHN) Huaian 05.04.2017
6. 18.13 Danniel Thomas (JAM) Tuscaloosa, AL 08.04.2017
7. 18.05 Anita Márton (HUN) Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11.03.2017
8. 18.02 Tianqian Guo (CHN) Zhengzhou 13.04.2017
9. 17.98 Geisa Arcanjo (BRA) São Bernardo do Campo (Arena Caixa) 01.04.2017
10. 17.98 Emmonnie Henderson (USA) Louisville, KY 15.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:59
Discus throw
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 70.23 Sandra Perkovic (CRO) Split 25.02.2017
2. 66.78 Dani Stevens (AUS) Sydney (SOPAC) 25.02.2017
3. 66.78 Dani Stevens (AUS) Geelong (Landy Field Stadium) 19.03.2017
4. 65.57 Yaimé Pérez (CUB) La Habana (Estadio Panamericano) 15.03.2017
5. 65.07 Dani Stevens (AUS) Sydney (SOPAC) 02.04.2017
6. 64.08 Denia Caballero (CUB) La Habana (Estadio Panamericano) 15.03.2017
7. 64.08 Xinyue Su (CHN) Zhengzhou 12.04.2017
8. 63.14 Mélina Robert-Michon (FRA) Châteauroux 26.02.2017
9. 63.06 Bin Feng (CHN) Chengdu 31.03.2017
10. 62.90 Yang Chen (CHN) Huaian 04.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:59
Hammer throw
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 74.62 Gwen Berry (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 13.04.2017
2. 73.80 Zalina Petrivskaya (MDA) Chisinau 04.02.2017
3. 72.71 Magdalyn Ewen (USA) Tempe (Sun Angel Stadium), AZ 17.03.2017
4. 72.60 Hanna Skydan (AZE) Chisinau 04.02.2017
5. 72.31 Amber Campbell (USA) Long Beach, CA 14.04.2017
6. 72.12 DeAnna Price (USA) Cape Girardeau, MO 31.03.2017
7. 72.06 Amanda Bingson (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 13.04.2017
8. 71.81 Hanna Malyshik (BLR) Minsk (Stayki) 16.02.2017
9. 71.71 Alexandra Tavernier (FRA) Las Palmas (Ciudad Deportiva) 11.03.2017
10. 71.35 Zheng Wang (CHN) Chengdu 26.03.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:59
Javelin throw
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 65.88 Tatsiana Khaladovich (BLR) Minsk (Stayki) 16.02.2017
2. 65.47 Shiying Liu (CHN) Chengdu 27.03.2017
3. 65.23 Sara Kolak (CRO) Split 25.02.2017
4. 64.80 Kara Winger (USA) Austin (Myers Stadium), TX 14.04.2017
5. 63.95 Martina Ratej (SLO) Domzale 25.02.2017
6. 62.82 Sunette Viljoen (RSA) Potchefstroom (Puk McCarthur) 15.03.2017
7. 61.45 Huihui Lyu (CHN) Chengdu 27.03.2017
8. 61.40 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (AUS) Sydney (SOPAC) 01.04.2017
9. 60.98 Eda Tugsuz (TUR) Santa Lucía de Tirajana (Vecindario) 11.03.2017
10. 60.81 Lingwei Li (CHN) Zhengzhou 11.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:59
Heptathlon
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 6354 Kendell Williams (USA) Athens, GA 09.04.2017
2. 6246 Erica Bougard (USA) Austin (Myers Stadium), TX 30.03.2017
3. 6075 Taliyah Brooks (USA) Austin (Myers Stadium), TX 30.03.2017
4. 6021 Nina Schultz (CAN) Tucson, AZ 07.04.2017
5. 5927 Niki Oudenaarden (CAN) Azusa, CA 13.04.2017
6. 5922 Alex Gochenour (USA) Austin (Myers Stadium), TX 30.03.2017
7. 5880 Payton Stumbaugh (USA) Austin (Myers Stadium), TX 30.03.2017
8. 5817 Alysha Burnett (AUS) Sydney (SOPAC) 31.03.2017
9. 5815 Fiorella Chiappe (ARG) Buenos Aires (CENARD) 05.03.2017
10. 5801 Vanessa Chefer (BRA) São Bernardo do Campo (Arena Caixa) 12.03.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:59
20 km race walk
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 1:26:28 Xiuzhi Lu (CHN) Huangshan 04.03.2017
2. 1:26:29 Na Wang (CHN) Huangshan 04.03.2017
3. 1:26:35 Jiayu Yang (CHN) Huangshan 04.03.2017
4. 1:28:15 Yingliu Wang (CHN) Huangshan 04.03.2017
5. 1:28:34 Jingjing Nie (CHN) Huangshan 04.03.2017
6. 1:28:37 Dandan Duan (CHN) Huangshan 04.03.2017
7. 1:28:44 Mao La (CHN) Huangshan 04.03.2017
8. 1:28:45 Peili Yang (CHN) Huangshan 04.03.2017
9. 1:28:55 Rui Liang (CHN) Huangshan 04.03.2017
10. 1:28:59 A Maria Guadalupe González (MEX) Ciudad Juárez 12.03.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:59
4x100 m relay
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 42.12 University of Oregon (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
2. 42.14 Louisiana State University (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
3. 42.34 University of Oregon (USA) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
4. 42.57 Tumbleweed Track Club (UND) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
5. 42.66 Louisiana State University (USA) Baton Rouge, LA 08.04.2017
6. 42.82 Texas A&M University (UND) Austin (Myers Stadium), TX 01.04.2017
7. 42.97 University of Florida (USA) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
8. 43.13 Western Kentucky University (UND) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
9. 43.20 Sprintec Track Club (JAM) Kingston (NS), JAM 25.02.2017
10. 43.32 Empire Athletics (USA) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:59
4x400 m relay
Mark Competitor Venue Date
1. 3:26.07 University of Oregon (USA) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
2. 3:27.33 University of Florida (UND) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
3. 3:27.87 University of Miami (UND) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
4. 3:27.98 University of Oregon (USA) Torrance (El Camino), CA 15.04.2017
5. 3:28.14 Gainesville Elite (UND) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
6. 3:29.04 Ohio State University (USA) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
7. 3:29.32 Pure Athletics (UND) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
8. 3:30.24 University of Kentucky (UND) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
9. 3:30.87 Sprintec Track Club (JAM) Kingston (NS), JAM 25.02.2017
10. 3:31.35 Tumbleweed Track Club (UND) Gainesville, FL 01.04.2017
Last Update: 20-04-2017 11:59